One Day Golf Trip Using Shinkansen (Superexpress Trains)

Enjoy playing at a scenic hilly champion course that has hosted many JLPGA Tour tournaments.

Our four-person packages start at JPY 33,000 (≒ US$ 314) per person. They include all transportation (Shinkansen, club bus, etc.), your assigned interpreter-guide during the trip. In some cases, a specified lunch menu up to a certain amount may be included.

One Day Trip

Stay at a hotel near Shinagawa Station

Shinagawa station

6:30 Your assigned interpreter-guide will meet you at the hotel
7:04

Get on the Super Express Kodama #703 at Shinagawa Station

Super express Kodama

7:42
Arrive at the Atami Station
8:05

Get on the club bus (bound for Izu Ohito Country Club) from Atami Station

Club bus

 

8:50

Arrive at Izu Ohito Country Club

09:30

Tee Off

12:00

Lunch at the clubhouse

12:45 Play the remaining 9 holes
15:15

Break time (take a shower, etc.)

16:30 Get on the club bus bound for Atami Station
17:20 Arrive at Atami Station
18:02 Get on the Super Express Kodama #736
18:40 Arrive at Shinagawa Station
19:00 Arrive at a hotel near Shinagawa Station

Remarks:
1) These photos are for illustrative purposes only.
2) Schedules and fees are subject to change without notice.