One Day Golf Trip Using Shinkansen (high-speed trains)

Enjoy playing at a scenic resort course designed by Pete Dye (Dye Designs).

Our four-person packages start at JPY 33,000 (≒ US$ 314) per person. They include all transportation (Shinkansen, club bus, etc.), your assigned interpreter-guide during the trip. In some cases, a specified lunch menu up to a certain amount may be included.

One Day Trip

Stay at a hotel near Shinagawa Station

Shinagawa station

6:15 Your assigned interpreter-guide will meet you at the hotel
6:40

Get on the Super Express Kodama #701 at Shinagawa Station

Super express Kodama
7:16
Arrive at Atami Station
7:22
Get on a local train
7:29 Arrive at Kannami Station
7:32

Get on the club bus (bound for Kannami Springs Country Club) from Kannami Station

Club bus

 

7:42

Arrive at Kannami Springs Country Club

Kannami Springs Country Club

08:20

Tee Off

10:50

Lunch at the clubhouse

Lunch at the clubhouse

11:40 Play the remaining 9 holes
14:15

Break time (take a shower, etc.)

15:05 Get on the club bus bound for Kannami Station
15:15 Arrive at Kannami Station
15:25
Get on a local train
15:33 Arrive at Atami Station
16:02 Get on the Super Express Kodama #728
16:40 Arrive at Shinagawa Station
17:00 Arrive at a hotel near Shinagawa Station

Remarks:
1) These photos are for illustrative purposes only.
2) Schedules and fees are subject to change without notice.