One Day Golf Trip Using Romance car (Odakyu Limited Express Trains)

Enjoy playing at a world-class 45 hole golf course located only 50 kilometers (30 miles) west of Tokyo's center.

Our four-person packages start at JPY 33,000 (≒ US$ 314) per person.They include all transportation (trains, club bus, etc.), your assigned interpreter-guide during the trip.  In some cases, a specified lunch menu up to a certain amount may be included.

One Day Trip

Stay at a hotel near Shinjuku Station

  Shinjuku Station

6:30 Your assigned interpreter-guide will meet you at the hotel
7:00

Get on the Odakyu Limited Express Hakone #51 at Shinjuku Station

Odakyu Limited Express Hakone #51

7:41 Arrive at the Honatsugi Station
8:00

Get on the club bus (bound for Daiatsugi Country Club) from Honatsugi Station

Club bus

 

8:40

Arrive at Daiatsugi Country Club

Daiatsugi Country Club clubhouse

9:15

Tee Off

Daiatsugi Country Club

11:45

Lunch at the clubhouse

Lunch at the clubhouse

13:00 Play the remaining 9 holes
15:30 Break time (take a shower, etc.)
16:40 Get on the club bus bound for Honatsugi Station
17:15 Arrive at Honatsugi Station
17:55 Get on the Odakyu Limited Express Hakone #30
18:46 Arrive at Shinjuku Station
19:00 Arrive at a hotel near Shinjuku Station

Remarks:
1) These photos are for illustrative purposes only.
2) Schedules and fees are subject to change without notice.