One Day Golf Trip Using Chuo line (local trains)

Enjoy playing at a world-class, classic Scottish style 27-hole golf course designed by Pete Dye (Dye Designs).

Our four-person packages start at JPY 31,000 (≒ US$ 298) per person. They include all transportation (trains, club bus, etc.), your assigned interpreter-guide during the trip. In some cases, a specified lunch menu up to a certain amount may be included.

One Day Trip

Stay at a hotel near Shinjuku Station
7:00 Your assigned interpreter-guide will meet you at the hotel
7:25

At Shinjuku Station, get on a JR Chuo line local train

Shinjuku station

JR Chuo line local train

8:15
Arrive at Nishi-Hachioji Station
8:19

Get on a local train again

JR Chuo line local train

8:44 Arrive at Shiotsu Station
8:50

At Shiotsu Station, get on the club bus (bound for Olympic Country Club)

Club bus

9:05

Arrive at Olympic Country Club

Arrive at Olympic Country Club

9:35

Tee Off

12:05

Lunch at the clubhouse

Lunch at the clubhouse

13:00 Play the remaining 9 holes
15:30

Break time (take a shower, etc.)

16:15 Get on the club bus bound for Shiotsu Station
16:30 Arrive at Shiotsu Station
16:36 Get on a local train of the JR Chuo Line
17:44 Arrive at Shinjuku Station
18:00 Arrive at a hotel near Shinjuku Station

Remarks:
1) These photos are for illustrative purposes only.
2) Schedules and fees are subject to change without notice.